Friday, July 22, 2011

[New] Casino Circus Gacha is Released!!

 I am here to introduce to you a new Casino Gacha!!


*Opening SALE is only for a week (until 7/28 maintenance time)!!



When you complete 6 items, you will get Casino Circus Floor and Wall !!
So spin many times to collect all the items!


You can spin Casino Circus Gacha in the

Blackjack area!!

Come check out the greatest items!

 
—————————————————————————————————————-

Use the stones that are on SALE now, win Casino Dollars, and spin this brand new Gacha!!


BLACKJACK
Sleeveless Ace  Beginner 70AG -> 50AG
Sleeveless Ace  Normal 250AG -> 200 AG
Sleeveless Ace  High Roller 500AG -> 450AG
Royal Service Beginner 50AG -> 30AG
Royal Service Normal 150AG -> 120AG
Royal Service High Roller 350AG -> 300 AG

ROULETTE
Lucky Drop Beginner 130AG -> 100AG
Lucky Drop Normal 320AG -> 300AG
Lucky Drop High Roller 550AG -> 500AG

SLOT
The Almighty Three 100AG -> 90AG

So, buy the lucky stones on this chance,
win Casino Dollars,
and spin to collect all items in Casino Gacha!!

—————————————————————————————————-

Want to spin these Gacha’s as soon as possible??

The stones below will definitely help you earn casino dollars easier!!

1. Almighty One for SLOTS

 
One stable stone comes up in the middle.


2. Almighty Three for SLOTS


Stones comes up in the entire middle row.

 

3. Royal Service for Blackjack


A FACE CARD will always appear on your second card. 


*Please ke ep in mind tha t this stone works only when the first card is 7 or above. 

4. Sleeveless Ace for Blackjack

 


The first card that you will get will always be an ACE.

5. Lucky Drop for Roulette

 It adds an extra ball to the Roulette wheel!

 

Stone shop can be found in every area.
 

★Stones can only be purchased with Ameba Gold.You can check this information while you are playing the game. 



One last thing!!!

Did you all know that Anthony from the VIP Casino Shop has a TWITTERaccount??
He tweets about all the lucky things happening everyday in the Casino Area of Las Vegas!!!
Follow his account, and don’t miss all the lucky campaigns :)http://twitter.com/#!/Anthony_Pico

We hope you have a wonderful Pico Life!

[Gacha] PST Gacha in Space Station!

This is Nicole...
Have you visited the space station?! It’s just awesome, right.

I have a news for you today, something you’ve all been waiting for!


This Gacha is only 50 AG a spin!! You can get these wonderful
Space item for 50 AG! If you’re lucky, you can even get a Space Shuttle Ride!!


Let’s go to Space Station and check out this Gacha!


Have a SPACE-Y Pico life!!

Sunday, July 3, 2011

Ameba Pigg :3

Jelly again !!!

I just wanna tell you guys to support my pigg blog!
Just go to http://ameblo.jp/kianayap/, it's about my Pigg adventures and my REAL life :D
I haven't post a lot there, but don't worry! I'll be able to post a lot of cute, cool & interesting stuff :)

Thanks Guys!,
JELLY

New Look & Room !!!

This is Jelly!
Sorry if i haven't posted a lot anymore >.<
So, as you may see, i've changed my look to my baby-like cute face :D
And, i've changed my room too :D
It's under construction so it kinda looks suckish XD
But don't worry !!! I'll make my room cooler than ever ..!! xD

                               LOVE,
                                      JELLY :D

Monday, May 23, 2011

My Back-To-School look & Profile >:D

Me at the Casino :)


Yep, i will always HATE copycats >:)




Wednesday, May 11, 2011

Audience

Pageviews by Countries                                                    









Philippines                                                   769
Malaysia                                                     125
Indonesia                                                      54
United States                                                 47
Germany                                                        26
Saudi Arabia                                                   20
Japan                                                            13
Hongkong                                                       11
Bahrain                                                          6
United Kingdom                                              6

Monday, May 9, 2011

Weird Photos

 I could hardly see his FACE !!! LOL

Ive turned into a TOMATO !!! xD

                                                               Weird right ?
                                                                                                   

Friday, May 6, 2011

Japanese Sakura Items !

(I forgot to post this a few days ago -.-")
It's getting warm because of the spring weather so, Ameba Pico added new Gacha and Shop for the Japanese flower which is Sakura ! (Cherry blossom in English)
These are the Items which you can buy :
And the items you can get from Gacha :
And if you completed the items, you'll get the Sakura Wall and floor !!!
Aren't they so lovely? Good luck in completing the Items!

Have a Flowery Pico Life !!

Server Maintenance -.-"

Server Maintenance Again -.-"
We gotta wait for 2 hours, darn it XD

My room's new look !!!

I got a Living room in the 1st floor, a bedroom in the 2nd floor and an Excersize room for the 3rd floor !!!
I hope you like it !!! Feel free to visit my room and don't forget to leave a message !!!

Thursday, May 5, 2011

Finally !!!

I WON A TOKEN !!!
But the problem is ...
I dont know what to buy !!! XD

                                          AFTER A FEW MINUTES LATER .....
I BOUGHT A DRESS !!!

Cute ?

Monday, May 2, 2011

Carribean Adventure ! Part 2

I'm back at the pirate ship to get my reward
I gotta clean the pirate ship again -.-" ..........
And after cleaning this filthy ship i got my reward !! (lol)

Carnation Item for the month of May !!!

Another month has came which is May !!!
In celebration of mother's day Ameba Pico has added the flower , Carnation!!!

Aren't these items so lovely ? The Handhold Carnation is worth 500 gummies, like the Handhold Daisy.
 
Too bad the cute dress can only bought by AmebaGold :(
So, that's all for today !!
Have a flowery Pico Life !!!


                                                                               JELLY

Saturday, April 30, 2011

Little Miss Gambler xD

LOL, I GOT CASINO GRADE SILVER !!!! I got it for an hour lol

HEART ROCK LIVE!!!


I bought a shirt cuz its cute xD, BTW there are new items in Heart Rock Live and in Paul's shop !!!

Friday, April 29, 2011

Carribean Adventure !


I forgot about my Pirate Quest so here i am cleaning the pirate ship,
i have to clean the pirate ship for 3 days, lol

Meet a new and good friend of mine, Vanilla.™

I met her a few minutes ago in Sweets* 's room
She's really a nice pico and the cool thing is that we have ALOT of things in common !!!
She's really a good friend to all :)

My Future Pet

I'll buy you next time !!! I'll name you Hailey, LOL xD
Isn't she so cute ?!!

I'm Part of the °Polar Family !!

Founder of  °Polar Family : P° ♡Lemonade♡

Thursday, April 28, 2011

My New Look !



This is my new look ! I missed my old hairstyle so, here it is ! I got bored in my old look, and i look pale before xD

Tuesday, April 19, 2011

Happy B-day twins !!!

Today is the b-day of my friends ... They are twins :D
Happy B-day joan™ and hyun-bin™ !!!


-JELLY

Bunny Lovers xD

I spotted this "bunny lover" in a Bunny room
They look cute right? xD Sorry if my picture is kinda blurry ... 
The boy said if you cant read it "Stay with me by my side" Cute !!!

                              Jelly

Babies biggest to smallest :DD


Cute, huh?
We did these just for fun xD
BTW, I changed my hairstyle :D I hope you like it !!


                                                          JELLY

Sunday, April 17, 2011

Legendary Ninja Costumes !!

This are what Ninja Costumes look like:
 For Boys:
please wait 2 seconds for an uncompressed image, or press Ctrl+F5 for original quality page
And for Girls:
please wait 2 seconds for an uncompressed image, or press Ctrl+F5 for original quality page

Friday, April 15, 2011

Happy Easter!!

HEY GUYS, NICOLE HERE. 

FIRST OF ALL, HAPPY EASTER..

WELL IN CONNECTION OF AMEBA PICO, THEY MADE A PARK TO CELEBRATE THE EASTER.. HERE ARE SOME PHOTOS OF IT..




THATS IT FOR TODAY, HAPPY EASTER GUYS!!

LOTS LOVE,
NICOLE <3

Tuesday, April 12, 2011

Nicole, Your New Writer




HEY GUYS, THIS IS NICOLE AND I AM YOUR NEW WRITER...


JELLY IS ONE OF MY GREAT FRIENDS, SO I THANK HER FOR LETTING ME WRITE IN HER BLOG FOR FEW UPDATES :)


KEEP FOLLOWING HER AND BY THE WAY, FOLLOW MY BLOG TOO : http://amebapicolifeandupdates.blogspot.com/  


THANKS JELLY:*


LOT'S LOVE,
NICOLE <3